RWD Rugby Broadcast Guide

Welcome to the Rugby World Directory Broadcast Guide. We check what's broadcast live regularly and calculate the kick off time for various world time zones. Where ever you are or are going to, you can be sure to catch the kick-off!

RWD is Rugby's own social media and complete Club and Team planning tool!

Join RWD or Login above to add matches to your RWD Calendar!

How to Use RWD Videos:

BST Friday, January 13, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 19:20
  • Top14: Clermont v Toulon
  • SS1

  • 19:45
  • ERC Cup: Leinster v Montpellier
  • Sky Sports 2, CSN, SS1, beIn Sport

BST Saturday, January 14, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 13:00
  • ERC Cup: Connacht v Zebre
  • Sky Sports Mix

  • 13:00
  • ERC Cup: Northampton v Castres
  • Sky Sports 2, SS1, beIn Sport

  • 13:15
  • ERC Cup: Wasps v Stade Toulouse
  • beIn Sport

  • 17:30
  • ERC Cup: Glasgow Warriors v Munster
  • Sky Sports 2, SS1

BST Sunday, January 15, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 13:00
  • ERC Cup: Scarlets v Saracens
  • Sky Sports 3, SS1

  • 13:00
  • ERC Cup: UBB v ASM
  • beIn Sport

  • 15:15
  • ERC Cup: RCT v Sale Sharks
  • france2

BST Friday, January 20, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 19:45
  • ERC Cup: Castres v Leinster
  • Sky Sports 2, SS1

BST Saturday, January 21, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 13:00
  • ERC Cup: Ulster v Bordeaux-Begles
  • Sky Sports 3, CSN, SS1

  • 15:15
  • ERC Cup: Sale Sharks v Scarlets
  • Sky Sports 2

  • 17:10
  • ERC Cup: Saracens v RC Toulon
  • SS1

  • 17:30
  • ERC Cup: Munster v Racing 92
  • Sky Sports 2

  • 19:25
  • ERC Cup: Leicester Tigers v Glasgow Warriors
  • CSN, SS1

BST Sunday, January 22, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 13:00
  • ERC Cup: Stade Francais v Harlequins
  • Sky Sports 4, SS1

  • 15:15
  • ERC Cup: Toulouse v Connacht
  • Sky Sports 4, SS1

BST Friday, January 27, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 22:00
  • World Rugby Sevens: New Zealand
  • Sky Sports 2

BST Saturday, January 28, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 23:00
  • World Rugby Sevens: New Zealand
  • Sky Sports 2

BST Friday, February 3, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 19:35
  • Guinness PRO12: Edinburgh v Munster
  • Sky Sports 2

BST Saturday, February 4, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 00:00
  • World Rugby Sevens - Australia
  • Sky Sports 2

  • 12:00
  • International: England U20 v France U20
  • Sky Sports 5

  • 14:25
  • 6Nations: Scotland v Ireland
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 16:50
  • 6Nations: England v France
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

BST Sunday, February 5, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 00:00
  • World Rugby Sevens - Australia
  • Sky Sports 5

  • 14:00
  • 6Nations: Italy v Wales
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

BST Friday, February 10, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 19:35
  • Guinness PRO12: Glasgow Warriors v Scarlets
  • Sky Sports 3

  • 19:45
  • Aviva Premiership: Bath Rugby V Northampton Saints
  • BT Sport

BST Saturday, February 11, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 14:25
  • 6Nations: Italy v Ireland
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 16:50
  • 6Nations: Wales v England
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

BST Sunday, February 12, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 13:00
  • Aviva Premiership: Exeter Chiefs V Wasps
  • BT Sport

  • 15:00
  • 6Nations: France v Scotland
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

BST Friday, February 17, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 19:45
  • Aviva Premiership: Gloucester Rugby V Saracens
  • BT Sport

BST Saturday, February 18, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 15:00
  • Aviva Premiership: Bath Rugby V Harlequins
  • BT Sport

  • 15:00
  • Guinness PRO12: Ospreys v Munster
  • Sky Sports 1

  • 15:00
  • Guinness PRO12: Ulster v Glasgow Warriors
  • Sky Sports 1

BST Sunday, February 19, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 15:00
  • Aviva Premiership: Sale Sharks V Wasps
  • BT Sport

  • 21:30
  • Women's Sevens - Brazil
  • Sky Sports Mix

BST Thursday, February 23, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 08:45
  • Super Rugby: Melbourne Rebels v Blues
  • Sky Sports 3

BST Friday, February 24, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 06:35
  • Super Rugby: Highlanders v Chiefs
  • Sky Sports 3

  • 09:00
  • Super Rugby: Reds v Sharks
  • Sky Sports 3

  • 17:30
  • International Women: England v Italy
  • Sky Sports Mix

  • 19:30
  • International: England U20 v Italy U20
  • Sky Sports Mix

  • 19:45
  • Aviva Premiership: Harlequins V Leicester Tigers
  • BT Sport

BST Saturday, February 25, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 06:35
  • Super Rugby: Crusaders v Brumbies
  • Sky Sports 5

  • 08:45
  • Super Rugby: Waratahs v Western Force
  • Sky Sports 5

  • 13:05
  • Super Rugby: Cheetahs v Lions
  • Sky Sports 3

  • 14:25
  • 6Nations: Scotland v Wales
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 15:15
  • Super Rugby: Southern Kings v Los Jaguares
  • Sky Sports 3

  • 16:50
  • 6Nations: Ireland v France
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 17:30
  • Super Rugby: Stormers v Bulls
  • Sky Sports 2

  • 14:25
  • 6Nations: Scotland v Wales
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 15:15
  • Super Rugby: Southern Kings v Los Jaguares
  • Sky Sports 3

  • 16:50
  • 6Nations: Ireland v France
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 17:30
  • Super Rugby: Stormers v Bulls
  • Sky Sports 2

BST Sunday, February 26, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 12:30
  • Guinness PRO12: Zebre v Ulster
  • Sky Sports 3

  • 13:00
  • Aviva Premiership: Bristol Rugby V Bath Rugby
  • BT Sport

  • 15:00
  • 6Nations: England v Italy
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

BST Friday, March 3, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 19:45
  • Aviva Premiership: Leicester Tigers V Exeter Chiefs
  • BT Sport

BST Saturday, March 4, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 15:00
  • Aviva Premiership: Bath Rugby V Wasps
  • BT Sport

BST Sunday, March 5, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 15:00
  • Aviva Premiership: Worcester Warriors V Bristol Rugby
  • BT Sport

BST Friday, March 10, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 20:05
  • 6Nations: Wales v Ireland
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

BST Saturday, March 11, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times
  • 13:30
  • 6Nations: Italy v France
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 16:00
  • 6Nations: England v Scotland
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

BST Saturday, March 18, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times
  • 12:30
  • 6Nations: Scotland v Italy
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 13:05
  • Super Rugby: Cheetahs v Lions
  • Sky Sports 3

  • 14:25
  • 6Nations: Scotland v Wales
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 15:15
  • Super Rugby: Southern Kings v Los Jaguares
  • Sky Sports 3

  • 16:50
  • 6Nations: Ireland v France
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 17:30
  • Super Rugby: Stormers v Bulls
  • Sky Sports 2

BST Sunday, February 26, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 12:30
  • Guinness PRO12: Zebre v Ulster
  • Sky Sports 3

  • 13:00
  • Aviva Premiership: Bristol Rugby V Bath Rugby
  • BT Sport

  • 15:00
  • 6Nations: England v Italy
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

BST Friday, March 3, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 19:45
  • Aviva Premiership: Leicester Tigers V Exeter Chiefs
  • BT Sport

BST Saturday, March 4, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 15:00
  • Aviva Premiership: Bath Rugby V Wasps
  • BT Sport

BST Sunday, March 5, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 15:00
  • Aviva Premiership: Worcester Warriors V Bristol Rugby
  • BT Sport

BST Friday, March 10, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 20:05
  • 6Nations: Wales v Ireland
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

BST Saturday, March 11, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times
  • 13:30
  • 6Nations: Italy v France
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 16:00
  • 6Nations: England v Scotland
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

BST Saturday, March 18, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times
  • 12:30
  • 6Nations: Scotland v Italy
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 14:45
  • 6Nations: France v Wales
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

  • 17:00
  • 6Nations: Ireland v England
  • BBC, FR2, DMAX, RTE, ITV, S4C

BST Friday, March 24, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 19:45
  • Aviva Premiership: Bristol Rugby V Gloucester Rugby
  • BT

BST Saturday, March 25, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 15:00
  • Aviva Premiership: Northampton Saints V Leicester Tigers
  • BT Sport

BST Sunday, March 26, 2017 Broadcasters and World Times:
  • 15:00
  • Aviva Premiership: Saracens V Bath Rugby
  • BT Sport